π¨
Diplomatic Suites
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Abuja, Nigeria
About Diplomatic Suites
Near Ecowas SecretariatLocation : With a stay at Diplomatic Suites in Abuja, you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Ecowas Secretariat and World Bank. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Federal Secretariat and 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from National Assembly.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned rooms featuring plasma televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s room service (during limited hours). Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Diplomatic Suites?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 1.2 km of Ecowas Secretariat
π What's Nearby β Distances from Diplomatic Suites
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Ecowas Secretariat1.2 km
mi
World Bank1.5 km
mi
Aso Villa3.4 km
mi
Federal Secretariat4.7 km
mi
National Assembly5.8 km
mi
Central Bank of Nigeria5.9 km
mi
Nigerian National Mosque6 km
mi
Abuja International Conference Centre6.5 km
mi
International Conference Centre7.3 km
mi
Aso Rock8 km
mi
National Hospital Abuja9.2 km
mi
Millennium Park9.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Embassy of the European Union9.9 km
Shopping Centre10.3 km
mi
American International School Abuja11.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Number of outdoor pools - 1 Smoke-free property Free self parking 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi
π Explore More in Abuja
β Frequently Asked Questions About Diplomatic Suites
Where is Diplomatic Suites located?
Diplomatic Suites is located at 1 Hamza Abdullahi Close Asokoro AsokoroAbuja .
What star rating is Diplomatic Suites?
Diplomatic Suites is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Abuja, Nigeria.
What amenities does Diplomatic Suites offer?
Amenities include: Number of outdoor pools - 1 Smoke-free property Free self parking 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Free WiFi.
Is there parking at Diplomatic Suites?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Diplomatic Suites.
How can I book Diplomatic Suites?
You can check rates and availability for Diplomatic Suites through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Abuja
Not sure if Diplomatic Suites is right for you? Check these alternatives:
KH Lodge
Located in Abuja, 19 km from IBB Golf Club, and Magic Land Abuja reachable within 21 km, KH Lodge Abuja offers a garden,...
View Hotel β