π¨
Dimora Tre Cancelli
0-star Standard hotel • Matera, Italy
About Dimora Tre Cancelli
In TricaricoLocation : With a stay at Dimora Tre Cancelli in Tricarico, you ll be 6.4 mi (10.4 km) from Cattedrale di San Gerardo and 15.3 mi (24.6 km) from Parco della Grancia. This townhouse accommodation is 16.6 mi (26.6 km) from Church of Our Lady of Snow and 16.9 mi (27.2 km) from Lucania Outdoor Park.Rooms : Stay in one of 8 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the townhouse accommodation s room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cardsSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit Special Instructions : The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 11 PM. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. At check-in, guests must provide a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. The COVID-19 vaccination record requirement applies to all guests aged 18 and up; guests must have received complete COVID-19 vaccination at least 7 days prior to check-in.
Why Choose Dimora Tre Cancelli?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 10.4 km of Cattedrale di San Gerardo
π What's Nearby β Distances from Dimora Tre Cancelli
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Cattedrale di San Gerardo10.4 km
mi
Parco della Grancia24.6 km
mi
Church of Our Lady of Snow26.6 km
mi
Lucania Outdoor Park27.2 km
mi
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish27.9 km
mi
Basento River Park29.3 km
Palazzo Loffredo30.6 km
mi
Cathedral of San Gerardo30.6 km
mi
Francesco Stabile Theater30.9 km
mi
Basilicata Mtb31 km
mi
Via Pretoria31.6 km
mi
San Michele Arcangelo31.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Chiesa Matrice della Santissima Trinita35.9 km
mi
Acerenza Cathedral39.1 km
mi
Castle Lagopesole47.6 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Free breakfast Front desk (limited hours) Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Daily Barbecue grill(s) Garden Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free self parking Terrace
π Explore More in Matera
β Frequently Asked Questions About Dimora Tre Cancelli
Where is Dimora Tre Cancelli located?
Dimora Tre Cancelli is located at Cuntrada Tre Cancelli 75019 TricaricoMatera .
What star rating is Dimora Tre Cancelli?
Dimora Tre Cancelli is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Matera, Italy.
What amenities does Dimora Tre Cancelli offer?
Amenities include: Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Free breakfast Front desk (limited hours) Free breakfast (local cuisine) 24-hour front desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Daily Barbecue grill(s) Garden Smoke-free property Laundry facilities Free self parking Terrace.
Is there parking at Dimora Tre Cancelli?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Dimora Tre Cancelli.
How can I book Dimora Tre Cancelli?
You can check rates and availability for Dimora Tre Cancelli through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Matera
Not sure if Dimora Tre Cancelli is right for you? Check these alternatives:
L'Affaccio
Located in the centre of Matera, LAffaccio features a terrace overlooking the historical Sassi. It offers free Wi-Fi thr...
View Hotel β
L'Albarosa
Situated 1.2 km from Tramontano Castle and 1.3 km from Palombaro Lungo, LAlbaRosa - Camere features accommodation in Mat...
View Hotel β