Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
Chelsea Embankment
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.8 km
to Cromwell Road
🏨
Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea

In London (London City Centre)Location : With a stay at this apartment in London (London City Centre), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Victoria and Albert Museum and Harrods. This apartment is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Imperial College London and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Apollo Victoria Theatre.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a stovetop and a microwave. There s a private patio.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy. Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit are required at check-in for incidental charges. Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges. Special requests cannot be guaranteed. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea?

πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.8 km of Cromwell Road
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Cromwell Road1.8 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum1.8 km
mi Natural History Museum2 km
mi London Science Museum2 km
mi Apollo Victoria Theatre2.1 km
mi Victoria Palace Theatre2.1 km
mi Imperial College London2.2 km
mi Harrods2.3 km
mi Kensington Gardens2.5 km
mi Royal Albert Hall2.5 km
mi Hyde Park2.6 km
mi Buckingham Palace2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Park Lane2.7 km
mi Piccadilly2.7 km
mi Green Park2.7 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Garden - 0

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea

Where is Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea located?

Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea is located at Chelsea Embankment .

What star rating is Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea?

Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea offer?

Amenities include: Garden - 0.

Is there parking at Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea?

Parking information for Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea is available on the booking page.

How can I book Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea?

You can check rates and availability for Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Dilke Street Stylish Apartment Near Chelsea is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’