π¨
Del Mar
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Lagos, Nigeria
About Del Mar
In Lagos (Ikoyi)Location : With a stay at this apartment in Lagos (Ikoyi), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Ikoyi Golf Club and Lagos City Mall. This golf apartment is 7 mi (11.2 km) from Landmark Beach and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from University of Lagos.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. There s a private balcony. A 55-inch flat-screen television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a separate sitting area, and housekeeping is provided weekly.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in.
Why Choose Del Mar?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 6.2 km of Ikoyi Golf Club
π What's Nearby β Distances from Del Mar
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Ikoyi Golf Club6.2 km
mi
Lagos Motor Boat Club8.3 km
mi
Bar Beach9.1 km
mi
Freedom Park9.3 km
mi
Kuramo Beach9.5 km
mi
Lagos City Mall9.6 km
mi
Nigerian National Museum9.6 km
mi
MUSON Centre9.7 km
mi
Silverbird Galleria10.2 km
mi
Eko Gym and Spa10.4 km
mi
Palms Mall10.6 km
mi
Landmark Beach11.2 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Tarkwa Bay Beach12.9 km
mi
Nike Art Gallery13.1 km
mi
Elegushi Royal Beach13.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π½οΈ Dining & Drinks
Dry cleaning/laundry service Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Private beach nearby Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Barbecue grill(s) Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Free self parking Concierge services
π Explore More in Lagos
β Frequently Asked Questions About Del Mar
Where is Del Mar located?
Del Mar is located at Ondo Street .
What star rating is Del Mar?
Del Mar is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Lagos, Nigeria.
What amenities does Del Mar offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Babysitting or childcare (surcharge) Private beach nearby Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Barbecue grill(s) Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Wheelchair accessible parking Laundry facilities Tours/ticket assistance Free self parking Concierge services.
Is there parking at Del Mar?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Del Mar.
How can I book Del Mar?
You can check rates and availability for Del Mar through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Lagos
Not sure if Del Mar is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Dom Manuel I
This charming Lagos hotel features an outdoor pool in the lush, green garden, free Wi-Fi and elegant rooms with a balcon...
View Hotel β