Courtside 1412

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Charleston, South Carolina, United States
1412 Shipwatch Rd
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Charleston, South Carolina
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Courtside 1412
0-star Standard hotel • Charleston, South Carolina, United States

About Courtside 1412

Located in Kiawah Island in the South Carolina region, Courtside 1412 features a balcony. It is set 100 metres from Kiawah Island Beach and offers free WiFi plus an ATM.

The air-conditioned villa consists of 1 bedroom, a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and a coffee machine, and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. A TV with cable channels is featured.

A childrens playground is available on site and cycling can be enjoyed within close proximity of the villa.

Kiawah Beachwalker Park is 700 metres from Courtside 1412, while Charleston City Marina is 37 km away. The nearest airport is Charleston International Airport, 51 km from the accommodation. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Guests will receive a rental agreement, which must be signed and returned directly to the property prior to arrival. If the agreement is not received, the guest should contact the property management company at the number on the booking confirmation.

Please note that only registered guests are allowed at the property.

Guests shall abide by the propertys policy. Quiet hours are from 22:00 to 8:00.

Why Choose Courtside 1412?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Charleston, South Carolina
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Charleston, South Carolina, United States

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking Tennis Court Non-smoking rooms Fishing Laundry internet services children's playground Windsurfing Cycling wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning ATM/cash machine on site parking on site wifi available in all areas Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas contactless check-in/check-out property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Courtside 1412

Where is Courtside 1412 located?

Courtside 1412 is located at 1412 Shipwatch Rd .

What star rating is Courtside 1412?

Courtside 1412 is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Charleston, South Carolina, United States.

What amenities does Courtside 1412 offer?

Amenities include: Parking Tennis Court Non-smoking rooms Fishing Laundry internet services children's playground Windsurfing Cycling wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning ATM/cash machine on site parking on site wifi available in all areas Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas contactless check-in/check-out property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized.

Is there parking at Courtside 1412?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Courtside 1412.

How can I book Courtside 1412?

You can check rates and availability for Courtside 1412 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Charleston, South Carolina

Not sure if Courtside 1412 is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Ocean Winds 3023

Set in Seabrook Island, 1.1 km from Seabrook Island Beach and 39 km from Charleston City Marina, Ocean Winds 3023 offers...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ocean Club 1311

Located in Isle of Palms, 100 metres from Isle of Palms County Park Beach, Ocean Club 1311 provides air-conditioned acco...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ocean Club 4204

Ocean Club 4209 is located in Isle of Palms, 2.8 km from Dewees Island Beach and 13 km from Fort Sumter, in an area wher...

View Hotel β†’
$
Ocean Club 4209

Ocean Club 4209 is located in Isle of Palms, 2.8 km from Dewees Island Beach and 13 km from Fort Sumter, in an area wher...

View Hotel β†’