Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
70 Wigram Road Unit 14
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Sydney, New South Wales
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion
0-star Standard hotel • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

About Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion

Set in Sydney, 2.4 km from Australian National Maritime Museum and 2.6 km from The Star Event Centre, Cosy nook in inner-city Victorian mansion provides accommodation with amenities such as free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. This apartment is 4.1 km from Hyde Park Barracks Museum and 4.7 km from Art Gallery of New South Wales.

The apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and a coffee machine, and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Towels and bed linen are offered in the apartment.

International Convention Centre Sydney is 2.7 km from the apartment, while Central Station Sydney is 3.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, 9 km from Cosy nook in inner-city Victorian mansion. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Please note the property requires the following ID verification document within 48 hours after booking: Photo or scan of a valid photo ID that matches the credit card details used to book your reservation. Your information will be securely stored in accordance to Australian privacy laws. Please note that this property will not be serviced for the duration of your stay. You can request housekeeping service at an extra charge.

Why Choose Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ‹οΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Fitness centre internet services Heating wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout wifi available in all areas use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion

Where is Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion located?

Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion is located at 70 Wigram Road Unit 14 .

What star rating is Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion?

Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.

What amenities does Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion offer?

Amenities include: Fitness centre internet services Heating wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout wifi available in all areas use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized.

Is there parking at Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion?

Parking information for Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion is available on the booking page.

How can I book Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion?

You can check rates and availability for Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Sydney, New South Wales

Not sure if Cosy Nook In Inner city Victorian Mansion is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Family friendly hideaway in quiet suburb

Within 12 km of Sydney Showground and 12 km of ANZ Stadium, Family-friendly hideaway in quiet suburb provides free WiFi ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hotel Palisade

Hotel Palisade offers accommodation in Sydney. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. Overseas Passenger Terminal is 700 met...

View Hotel β†’
$
Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly Fab05

In the Manly district of Sydney, close to Store Beach, Holiday Home Fairy Bower Road Manly FAB05 features free WiFi and ...

View Hotel β†’
$
Guildford Hotel

Set in Guildford, 6.2 km from Bankwest Stadium, Guildford Hotel offers accommodation with a restaurant, free private par...

View Hotel β†’