π¨
Comfort Inn Staten Island
2-star Budget hotel • New York, New York, United States
About Comfort Inn Staten Island
Near Staten Island MallLocation : Located in Staten Island, The Staten Island Inn is in the suburbs, within a 10-minute drive of Staten Island Mall and Staten Island Zoo. This hotel is 10.5 mi (17 km) from Cape Liberty Cruise Port and 8 mi (12.9 km) from The Mills at Jersey Gardens.Rooms : Stay in one of 93 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Comfort Inn Staten Island?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π
Prime Location
Within 4.8 km of Staten Island Mall
π What's Nearby β Distances from Comfort Inn Staten Island
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Staten Island Mall4.8 km
mi
Historic Richmond Town7.1 km
mi
Staten Island Zoo9.1 km
mi
Wagner College9.7 km
mi
Staten Island University Hospital10.1 km
mi
Roller Jam USA10.3 km
mi
Warinanco Park11 km
mi
Great Kills Park11.7 km
mi
Staten Island Museum11.8 km
mi
Snug Harbor Cultural Center and Botanical Garden12.1 km
mi
Fort Wadsworth12.5 km
Roosevelt Boardwalk and Beach12.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Kean University12.8 km
mi
The Mills at Jersey Gardens12.9 km
mi
New York Harbor12.9 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Express check-in Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Free wired Internet Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Television in common areas Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Braille or raised signage Well-lit path to entrance Assistive listening devices available In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Bicycle rentals nearby Wheelchair accessible parking Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Area shuttle (surcharge) Express check-out Porter/bellhop Visual alarms in hallways Multilingual staff Handrails in stairways 24-hour front desk Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Computer station Wheelchair accessible path of travel Concierge services 24-hour business center
π Explore More in New York, New York
β Frequently Asked Questions About Comfort Inn Staten Island
Where is Comfort Inn Staten Island located?
Comfort Inn Staten Island is located at 310 Wild Avenue Staten IslandNew York 10314 .
What star rating is Comfort Inn Staten Island?
Comfort Inn Staten Island is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in New York, New York, United States.
What amenities does Comfort Inn Staten Island offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk Express check-in Meeting rooms Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Free wired Internet Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Television in common areas Wheelchair-accessible fitness center Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Braille or raised signage Well-lit path to entrance Assistive listening devices available In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Bicycle rentals nearby Wheelchair accessible parking Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Area shuttle (surcharge) Express check-out Porter/bellhop Visual alarms in hallways Multilingual staff Handrails in stairways 24-hour front desk Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Coffee/tea in common areas elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Computer station Wheelchair accessible path of travel Concierge services 24-hour business center.
Is there parking at Comfort Inn Staten Island?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Comfort Inn Staten Island.
How can I book Comfort Inn Staten Island?
You can check rates and availability for Comfort Inn Staten Island through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in New York, New York
Not sure if Comfort Inn Staten Island is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Jaris Beach Suite
Located in Queens, within 400 metres of Rockaway Beach and 16 km of Aqueduct Racetrack, Jaris Beach Suite offers accommo...
View Hotel β