π¨
Comfort Hotel Sendai West
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Sendai, Japan
About Comfort Hotel Sendai West
In Sendai (Aoba Ward)Location : With a stay at Comfort Hotel Sendai West, you ll be centrally located in Sendai, within a 15-minute drive of Sekisui Heim Super Arena and Asaichi Morning Market. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Sendai Anpanman Children s Museum & Mall and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Tohoku University.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 202 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards, mobile payments, and cash; cash is not acceptedMobile payment options include: Alipay, PayPay, Merpay, and LINE PaySafety features at this property include a smoke detector Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Comfort Hotel Sendai West?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of dori Avenue
π What's Nearby β Distances from Comfort Hotel Sendai West
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
dori Avenue0.1 km
mi
Asaichi Morning Market0.1 km
mi
Sendai Ginza Street0.2 km
mi
Sendai City Tourist Information Center0.4 km
mi
Mitakisanfudoin0.4 km
mi
Sunmall Ichibancho0.5 km
mi
Nishikicho Park0.8 km
mi
Kotodai Park1 km
dori Avenue1 km
mi
Sendai City War Reconstruction Memorial Hall1.2 km
mi
Miyagikencho Outlook Hall1.2 km
mi
Sendai Anpanman Children s Museum & Mall1.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Jozenji Temple1.3 km
mi
Miyagi Prefectural Office1.3 km
mi
Tohoku University1.3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Express check-in Lockers available Shared microwave Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Well-lit path to entrance Change of towels (on request) Free Buffet Breakfast Off-street parking Luggage storage Free breakfast Express check-out Multilingual staff 24-hour front desk Water dispenser Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Laundry facilities elevator Self parking (surcharge) Computer station Wheelchair accessible path of travel
π Explore More in Sendai
β Frequently Asked Questions About Comfort Hotel Sendai West
Where is Comfort Hotel Sendai West located?
Comfort Hotel Sendai West is located at 3 5 11 Chuo Aoba Ku Aoba-kuSendai 980-0021 .
What star rating is Comfort Hotel Sendai West?
Comfort Hotel Sendai West is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Sendai, Japan.
What amenities does Comfort Hotel Sendai West offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Vending machine Express check-in Lockers available Shared microwave Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Well-lit path to entrance Change of towels (on request) Free Buffet Breakfast Off-street parking Luggage storage Free breakfast Express check-out Multilingual staff 24-hour front desk Water dispenser Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Laundry facilities elevator Self parking (surcharge) Computer station Wheelchair accessible path of travel.
Is there parking at Comfort Hotel Sendai West?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Comfort Hotel Sendai West.
How can I book Comfort Hotel Sendai West?
You can check rates and availability for Comfort Hotel Sendai West through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Sendai
Not sure if Comfort Hotel Sendai West is right for you? Check these alternatives:
KKR Hotel Sendai
Set in a prime location of Sendai, KKR Hotel Sendai puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. Fe...
View Hotel β