City Resort Hotel Leiden

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ The Hague, Netherlands
Bargelaan 180 2333 CW Leiden
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
The Hague
Location
🚢
0.2 km
to Leiden Bio Science Park
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
City Resort Hotel Leiden
4-star Upscale hotel • The Hague, Netherlands

About City Resort Hotel Leiden

Near Leiden Bio Science ParkLocation : With a stay at Fletcher Wellness - Hotel Leiden, you ll be centrally located in Leiden, just a 2-minute walk from Leiden Bio Science Park and 7 minutes by foot from Valk Windmill. This 4-star hotel is 6.4 mi (10.3 km) from Duinrell and 11 mi (17.7 km) from Keukenhof Gardens.Rooms : Stay in one of 117 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include safes and desks, and you can also request rollaway/extra beds (surcharge).Dining : Grab a bite to eat at Restaurant Twelve, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedSpecial cancellation policies or charges may apply for group reservations (more than 8 rooms for the same property / stay dates)This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cashThis property uses solar energyPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Please note that only female guests are allowed in the wellness area until 6 PM on the first Tuesday of every month.Additional fees apply for use of the spa. Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation.

Why Choose City Resort Hotel Leiden?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 0.2 km of Leiden Bio Science Park

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from City Resort Hotel Leiden

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Leiden Bio Science Park0.2 km
mi Valk Windmill0.6 km
mi Naturalis Biodiversity Center0.6 km
mi National Museum of Ethnology0.6 km
mi Beestenmarkt0.7 km
mi Molen de Put0.7 km
Stadsgehoorzaal0.9 km
mi Museum Boerhaave1 km
mi Rijksmuseum van Oudheden1.1 km
mi Waag1.2 km
mi Gravensteen1.2 km
mi University of Leiden1.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hortus Botanicus1.3 km
mi Leiden University1.4 km
mi Stadhuis1.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Dry cleaning/laundry service Covered parking Renewable energy source - solar Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Locally-owned & organized tours & activities No single-use plastic straws Meeting rooms No single-use plastic stirrers Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Spa treatment room(s) Number of spa tubs - 1 Number of indoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Full-service spa Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Luggage storage Multilingual staff Business center 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Sauna Steam room elevator Conference space Self parking (surcharge) Bicycle rentals on site

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About City Resort Hotel Leiden

Where is City Resort Hotel Leiden located?

City Resort Hotel Leiden is located at Bargelaan 180 2333 CW Leiden .

What star rating is City Resort Hotel Leiden?

City Resort Hotel Leiden is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in The Hague, Netherlands.

What amenities does City Resort Hotel Leiden offer?

Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Covered parking Renewable energy source - solar Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Locally-owned & organized tours & activities No single-use plastic straws Meeting rooms No single-use plastic stirrers Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Number of bars/lounges - 1 Spa treatment room(s) Number of spa tubs - 1 Number of indoor pools - 1 In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Full-service spa Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Luggage storage Multilingual staff Business center 24-hour front desk Breakfast available (surcharge) Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Sauna Steam room elevator Conference space Self parking (surcharge) Bicycle rentals on site.

Is there parking at City Resort Hotel Leiden?

Yes, parking is available for guests at City Resort Hotel Leiden.

How can I book City Resort Hotel Leiden?

You can check rates and availability for City Resort Hotel Leiden through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in The Hague

Not sure if City Resort Hotel Leiden is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Casa La Diva

Featuring a restaurant and a casino, Casa la Diva provides accommodation in Valkenburg with free WiFi and city views. Th...

View Hotel β†’
$
De Pier Suites

Situated in Scheveningen, 400 metres from Crazy Pianos. Guests can make use of the wellness and fitness against a surcha...

View Hotel β†’
$
De Gouden Spar

De Gouden Spar offers bungalows and houses in the famous Tulip Bulb region in the west of the Netherlands, only a 5-minu...

View Hotel β†’
$
De Duinpan

Offering free WiFi and garden views, SunSea#77099 is an accommodation set in Noordwijkerhout. Situated 2.6 km from Noord...

View Hotel β†’