City Hotel Koningsvlinder

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Utrecht, Netherlands
Kerkewijk 43 3901 EB Veenendaal
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Utrecht
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
City Hotel Koningsvlinder
0-star Standard hotel • Utrecht, Netherlands

About City Hotel Koningsvlinder

City Hotel Koningsvlinder is located in the center of Veenendaal, a 5-minute walk from the train station. The hotel has 5 comfortable rooms with WiFi, air conditioning, a television, free minibar and a desk. The bathrooms come with a hairdryer and free toiletries.

City Hotel Koningsvlinder features a garden and a terrace. Other facilities include luggage storage and private parking on request. An array of activities can be enjoyed in the area, such as visiting the zoo, hiking and cycling. But a canoe trip on the Grift is also possible.

The national parks of the Utrechtse Heuvelrug and the Hoge Veluwe are within cycling distance of the hotel. Please inform City Hotel Koningsvlinder in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Please note that bicycles and scooters can be booked via the property, but that they are subject to availability. Reservation in advance is recommended.

Why Choose City Hotel Koningsvlinder?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Special diet menus (on request) shared lounge/TV area Adult only Daily housekeeping wifi available in all areas Street parking Accessible parking Wine/champagne Outdoor furniture Key access Smoke alarms CCTV outside property Parking Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms internet services Safety Deposit Box Soundproof rooms Packed lunches Heating Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out Fire extinguishers bicycle rental use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized delivered food is securely covered

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About City Hotel Koningsvlinder

Where is City Hotel Koningsvlinder located?

City Hotel Koningsvlinder is located at Kerkewijk 43 3901 EB Veenendaal .

What star rating is City Hotel Koningsvlinder?

City Hotel Koningsvlinder is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Utrecht, Netherlands.

What amenities does City Hotel Koningsvlinder offer?

Amenities include: Special diet menus (on request) shared lounge/TV area Adult only Daily housekeeping wifi available in all areas Street parking Accessible parking Wine/champagne Outdoor furniture Key access Smoke alarms CCTV outside property Parking Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms internet services Safety Deposit Box Soundproof rooms Packed lunches Heating Luggage storage wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Air conditioning Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out Fire extinguishers bicycle rental use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning physical distancing in dining areas food can be delivered to guest accommodation staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas process in place to check health of guests first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized delivered food is securely covered.

Is there parking at City Hotel Koningsvlinder?

Yes, parking is available for guests at City Hotel Koningsvlinder.

How can I book City Hotel Koningsvlinder?

You can check rates and availability for City Hotel Koningsvlinder through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Utrecht

Not sure if City Hotel Koningsvlinder is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Fisherman's Home

Featuring free WiFi, Fishermans Home offers pet-friendly accommodation in Vinkeveen. Amsterdam is 14 km away. Free priva...

View Hotel β†’
$
Bed & Breakfast Het Gasthuys

Set in Amerongen, 11 km from Huis Doorn and 23 km from Fluor, B&B Het Gasthuys offers accommodation with free WiFi and a...

View Hotel β†’
$
Bed & Breakfast Tussen Spoor en Singel Utrecht

Situated a 10-minute walk from the city centre, B&B Tussen Spoor en Singel Utrecht is located in Utrecht. It offers gues...

View Hotel β†’
$
De Hoendervorst

De Hoendervorst features free WiFi throughout the property and views of city in Utrecht. The property is around 1.5 km f...

View Hotel β†’