Ceres Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
40 Ceres Road Plumstead
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
3.6 km
to Thames River
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Ceres Lodge
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Ceres Lodge

In London (Greenwich)Location : With a stay at Ceres Lodge in London (Greenwich), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of O2 Arena and Thames River. This guesthouse is 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from ExCeL Exhibition Centre and 9.1 mi (14.6 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 5 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards Special Instructions :

Why Choose Ceres Lodge?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 3.6 km of Thames River

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Ceres Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Thames River3.6 km
mi ExCeL Exhibition Centre6.9 km
mi Greenwich Park7.5 km
Arena8.3 km
mi Cutty Sark8.3 km
mi London Stadium13 km
mi Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park13.2 km
mi Victoria Park13.3 km
mi Westfield Stratford City13.7 km
mi Brick Lane14.1 km
mi Financial District14.5 km
mi Tower of London14.6 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Old Spitalfields Market14.6 km
mi Tower Bridge14.8 km
mi Sky Garden15.2 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ’† Wellness & Recreation

Free self parking Garden Smoke-free property Free parking nearby Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Ceres Lodge

Where is Ceres Lodge located?

Ceres Lodge is located at 40 Ceres Road Plumstead .

What star rating is Ceres Lodge?

Ceres Lodge is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Ceres Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Free self parking Garden Smoke-free property Free parking nearby Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Ceres Lodge?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Ceres Lodge.

How can I book Ceres Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Ceres Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Ceres Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’