π¨
Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
About Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel
Near Halifax Waterfront BoardwalkLocation : A stay at Cambridge Suites Hotel places you in the heart of Halifax, within a 5-minute walk of Neptune Theatre and Discovery Centre. This eco-certified hotel is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Spring Garden Road Memorial Public Library and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Scotiabank Centre.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 200 guestrooms featuring microwaves and flat-screen televisions. Wired and wireless Internet access is complimentary, while iPod docking stations and cable programming provide entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.Dining : Grab a bite to eat at Canvas, a restaurant which features a bar/lounge, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 11:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not acceptedThis property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest s credit card prior to arrival.Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detectorPlease note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of Royal Artillery Park
π What's Nearby β Distances from Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Royal Artillery Park0.1 km
mi
Neptune Theatre0.2 km
mi
OneLight Theatre0.3 km
mi
Victoria Park0.3 km
mi
Discovery Centre0.3 km
mi
Halifax World Trade and Convention Centre0.3 km
mi
Spring Garden Road Memorial Public Library0.3 km
mi
Halifax Town Clock0.3 km
mi
Scotiabank Centre0.3 km
Mary s Cathedral Basilica0.3 km
mi
Grand Parade0.5 km
mi
Maritime Museum of the Atlantic0.5 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Scotia Square0.5 km
mi
Province House0.5 km
mi
Halifax City Hall0.5 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Concierge services Wheelchair accessible path of travel ATM/banking Terrace Computer station Self parking (surcharge) Sauna Hiking/biking trails nearby Smoke-free property Safe-deposit box at front desk Golfing nearby 24-hour front desk Business center Grocery/convenience store Express check-out Luggage storage Free breakfast to go Wedding services Free newspapers in lobby Picnic area Meeting rooms Vending machine Casino nearby Uncovered parking secured parking Covered parking Snowshoeing Nearby Fitness facilities elevator Laundry facilities Barbecue grill(s) Daily Multilingual staff Free breakfast Recycling Eco-friendly toiletries Rooftop terrace Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance Wheelchair accessible parking In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Number of bars/lounges - 1 Free WiFi Free wired Internet Outdoor furniture Parking (limited spaces) RV bus truck parking (surcharge) 24-hour business center Dry cleaning/laundry service
π Explore More in Halifax, Nova Scotia
β Frequently Asked Questions About Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel
Where is Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel located?
Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel is located at 1583 Brunswick Street HalifaxNova Scotia B3J 3P5 .
What star rating is Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel?
Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada.
What amenities does Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel offer?
Amenities include: Concierge services Wheelchair accessible path of travel ATM/banking Terrace Computer station Self parking (surcharge) Sauna Hiking/biking trails nearby Smoke-free property Safe-deposit box at front desk Golfing nearby 24-hour front desk Business center Grocery/convenience store Express check-out Luggage storage Free breakfast to go Wedding services Free newspapers in lobby Picnic area Meeting rooms Vending machine Casino nearby Uncovered parking secured parking Covered parking Snowshoeing Nearby Fitness facilities elevator Laundry facilities Barbecue grill(s) Daily Multilingual staff Free breakfast Recycling Eco-friendly toiletries Rooftop terrace Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Tours/ticket assistance Wheelchair accessible parking In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Number of bars/lounges - 1 Free WiFi Free wired Internet Outdoor furniture Parking (limited spaces) RV bus truck parking (surcharge) 24-hour business center Dry cleaning/laundry service.
Is there parking at Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel.
How can I book Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel?
You can check rates and availability for Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Halifax, Nova Scotia
Not sure if Cambridge Suites Halifax Hotel is right for you? Check these alternatives:
BlueFin Cottage
Located in Indian Harbour, just a few steps from Cliff Cove Beach, BlueFin Cottage provides beachfront accommodation wit...
View Hotel β
C Scape
Situated in Seabright, C-Scape provides self-catering accommodation with a patio and free WiFi. This holiday home offers...
View Hotel β