Blue Ocean Sorak Valley

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Sokcho, South Korea
229 Cheongbong-ro Sokcho 24904
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Sokcho
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Blue Ocean Sorak Valley
0-star Standard hotel • Sokcho, South Korea

About Blue Ocean Sorak Valley

Located in Sokcho, Blue Ocean Sorak Valley features 3 spa facilities along with an open-air bath with mountain views. Free WiFi and free private parking are available at the property.

Offering hot spring water, all rooms are fitted with air conditioning, a fully equipped kitchenette, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with shower and a hairdryer. The property can also provide towels and bed linen for an extra charge.

Blue Ocean Sorak Valley is set 7 km from Seorak Waterpia, 8 km from Daepo Port and 3.1 km from Seoraksan Cable Car. The nearest airport is Yangyang International Airport, 22 km from the property.

Why Choose Blue Ocean Sorak Valley?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

CCTV in common areas BBQ facilities wifi available in all areas Smoke alarms Hot tub/jacuzzi Hot spring bath VIP room facilities Air conditioning Parking internet services Private parking Spa and wellness centre Free parking Free WiFi Fire extinguishers wifi CCTV outside property Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking throughout On-site parking invoice provided Heating

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Blue Ocean Sorak Valley

Where is Blue Ocean Sorak Valley located?

Blue Ocean Sorak Valley is located at 229 Cheongbong-ro Sokcho 24904 .

What star rating is Blue Ocean Sorak Valley?

Blue Ocean Sorak Valley is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Sokcho, South Korea.

What amenities does Blue Ocean Sorak Valley offer?

Amenities include: CCTV in common areas BBQ facilities wifi available in all areas Smoke alarms Hot tub/jacuzzi Hot spring bath VIP room facilities Air conditioning Parking internet services Private parking Spa and wellness centre Free parking Free WiFi Fire extinguishers wifi CCTV outside property Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking throughout On-site parking invoice provided Heating.

Is there parking at Blue Ocean Sorak Valley?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Blue Ocean Sorak Valley.

How can I book Blue Ocean Sorak Valley?

You can check rates and availability for Blue Ocean Sorak Valley through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Sokcho

Not sure if Blue Ocean Sorak Valley is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Seorak Walkerhill Hotel

Located within 2 km of Seorak Cinerama and 2.6 km of Teddy Bear Farm, Seorakhill Hotel features rooms in Sokcho. The pro...

View Hotel β†’
$
Cat on a hot tin roof

Situated in Yangyang, 300 metres from Jukdo Beach and 1.5 km from Ingu Beach, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof offers air condition...

View Hotel β†’
$
Dongehae Motel And Pension

Donghae Motel and Pension is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Yangyang. Both business travelers...

View Hotel β†’
$
Hill House

Hill House is located in Yangyang and features a shared lounge. The property is around 1.5 km from Seorak Beach, 3.4 km ...

View Hotel β†’