Bethnal Green Guest House

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
236A Bethnal Green Road London E2 0AA
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
1.4 km
to London Fields
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Bethnal Green Guest House
0-star Standard hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Bethnal Green Guest House

<p><b>Property Location</b> <br />With a stay at Bethnal Green Guest House in Bethnal Green (Shoreditch), you'll be convenient to London Fields and Tower of London. This guesthouse is close to London Bridge and St. Paul's Cathedral.</p><p><b>Rooms</b> <br />Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms.</p>

Why Choose Bethnal Green Guest House?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 1.4 km of London Fields
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Bethnal Green Guest House

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

London Fields1.4 km
The Gherkin1.6 km
Barbican Arts Centre1.9 km
Tower of London1.9 km
Royal Exchange2 km
Museum of London2.2 km
Tower Bridge2.3 km
HMS Belfast2.4 km
London Bridge2.5 km
London City Hall2.5 km
London Stock Exchange2.6 km
s Cathedral2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
Old Bailey2.7 km
The Shard2.8 km
Borough Market2.8 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Free WiFi Multilingual staff Smoke-free property Total number of rooms - 4

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Bethnal Green Guest House

Where is Bethnal Green Guest House located?

Bethnal Green Guest House is located at 236A Bethnal Green Road London E2 0AA .

What star rating is Bethnal Green Guest House?

Bethnal Green Guest House is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Bethnal Green Guest House offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi Multilingual staff Smoke-free property Total number of rooms - 4.

Is there parking at Bethnal Green Guest House?

Parking information for Bethnal Green Guest House is available on the booking page.

How can I book Bethnal Green Guest House?

You can check rates and availability for Bethnal Green Guest House through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Bethnal Green Guest House is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’