π¨
Best Western Northwest Inn
2-star Budget hotel • Dallas, Texas, United States
About Best Western Northwest Inn
In Dallas (Northwest Dallas)Location : With a stay at Best Western Northwest Inn in Dallas (Northwest Dallas), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of American Airlines Center and Dallas Market Center. This hotel is 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Irving Convention Center and 6.7 mi (10.8 km) from Southern Methodist University.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 63 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 42-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Partially open bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Best Western Northwest Inn?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 4.3 km of MoneyGram Soccer Park
π What's Nearby β Distances from Best Western Northwest Inn
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
MoneyGram Soccer Park4.3 km
mi
University of Dallas4.7 km
mi
The Pavilion5.9 km
mi
Irving Convention Center6.1 km
mi
Toyota Music Factory6.3 km
mi
Mandalay Canal6.3 km
mi
UT Southwestern Medical Center6.6 km
UT Southwestern7.3 km
mi
University of Texas Southwestern Medical School7.9 km
mi
Plaza at Preston Center8.8 km
mi
Irving Mall Shopping District9.1 km
mi
Children s Medical Center of Dallas9.4 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Highland Park Shopping Village9.8 km
mi
Trinity River10.8 km
mi
Southern Methodist University10.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Wheelchair-accessible van parking Number of meeting rooms - 1 Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Number of spa tubs - 1 Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Well-lit path to entrance In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free continental breakfast Free breakfast Business center elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Handrails in stairways 24-hour front desk Daily Golfing nearby Safe-deposit box at front desk Coffee/tea in common areas Hiking/biking trails nearby Laundry facilities
π Explore More in Dallas, Texas
β Frequently Asked Questions About Best Western Northwest Inn
Where is Best Western Northwest Inn located?
Best Western Northwest Inn is located at 2361 W Northwest Hwy DallasTexas 75220 .
What star rating is Best Western Northwest Inn?
Best Western Northwest Inn is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Dallas, Texas, United States.
What amenities does Best Western Northwest Inn offer?
Amenities include: Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Wheelchair-accessible van parking Number of meeting rooms - 1 Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Designated smoking areas Number of spa tubs - 1 Braille or raised signage Number of outdoor pools - 1 Well-lit path to entrance In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Free newspapers in lobby Roll-in shower (in select rooms) Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Free continental breakfast Free breakfast Business center elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities Handrails in stairways 24-hour front desk Daily Golfing nearby Safe-deposit box at front desk Coffee/tea in common areas Hiking/biking trails nearby Laundry facilities.
Is there parking at Best Western Northwest Inn?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Best Western Northwest Inn.
How can I book Best Western Northwest Inn?
You can check rates and availability for Best Western Northwest Inn through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Dallas, Texas
Not sure if Best Western Northwest Inn is right for you? Check these alternatives: