π¨
Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Innsbruck, Austria
About Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld
Easy access to downhill skiingLocation : Located in Leutasch, Activ Pension Bergfrieden is on a lake, within a 5-minute drive of Kreith Ski Lift and Alpenbad Adventure World. This family-friendly inn is 20.1 mi (32.4 km) from Garmisch-Partenkirchen Ski Resort and 27.6 mi (44.4 km) from Eibsee.Rooms : Stay in one of 15 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.Dining : Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Activ Pension Bergfrieden. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 10 AM for a fee.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedTax ID - ATU30852707This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in.
Why Choose Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 1 km of Kreith Ski Lift
π What's Nearby β Distances from Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Kreith Ski Lift1 km
mi
Alpenbad Adventure World1.5 km
mi
Seefeld Ski Area3.5 km
mi
Seekirchl6.4 km
mi
Olympia Sport and Congress Centre6.4 km
mi
Cross with Stone Circle6.5 km
Oswald Church6.6 km
mi
Casino Seefeld6.7 km
mi
Happy Gschwandtkopf Lifte6.9 km
mi
Gschwandtkopf Cable Car7 km
mi
Seefeld Golf Academy Golf Club7.2 km
Olympiaschanze Ski Jumping Hill7.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Lake Wildsee7.7 km
mi
Lake Wildsee Beach7.9 km
mi
Almenparadies Gaistal7.9 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Garden Picnic area Tennis lessons on site Fishing on site Area shuttle (surcharge) Rock climbing nearby Luggage storage Express check-out Grocery/convenience store Scooter/moped rentals nearby Multilingual staff Parasailing nearby Ski lessons available nearby Breakfast available (surcharge) Segway rental/tour nearby Coffee/tea in common areas Rafting nearby Snowshoeing on site Bicycle rentals on site Mountain biking nearby Express check-in Arcade/game room Horse riding/rental on site Gift shops or newsstand Shopping on site Game viewing nearby Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 55 Free WiFi Downhill skiing nearby Number of bars/lounges - 1 Cross-country skiing on site Ski storage In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Bicycle rentals nearby Wheelchair accessible parking Snowboarding Nearby Tours/ticket assistance RV bus truck parking Sledding on site Snow Tubing Nearby Ski equipment rentals on site Free ski shuttle Library Playground on site Golfing nearby Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Hiking/biking trails nearby Kayaking nearby Free self parking Hot springs nearby Conference space Hair salon Terrace ATM/banking Wheelchair accessible path of travel Pool sun loungers Conference space size (feet) - 592
π Explore More in Innsbruck
β Frequently Asked Questions About Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld
Where is Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld located?
Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld is located at Weidach 332 6105 LeutaschSeefeldTirol .
What star rating is Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld?
Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Innsbruck, Austria.
What amenities does Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld offer?
Amenities include: Garden Picnic area Tennis lessons on site Fishing on site Area shuttle (surcharge) Rock climbing nearby Luggage storage Express check-out Grocery/convenience store Scooter/moped rentals nearby Multilingual staff Parasailing nearby Ski lessons available nearby Breakfast available (surcharge) Segway rental/tour nearby Coffee/tea in common areas Rafting nearby Snowshoeing on site Bicycle rentals on site Mountain biking nearby Express check-in Arcade/game room Horse riding/rental on site Gift shops or newsstand Shopping on site Game viewing nearby Number of meeting rooms - 1 Conference space size (meters) - 55 Free WiFi Downhill skiing nearby Number of bars/lounges - 1 Cross-country skiing on site Ski storage In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Bicycle rentals nearby Wheelchair accessible parking Snowboarding Nearby Tours/ticket assistance RV bus truck parking Sledding on site Snow Tubing Nearby Ski equipment rentals on site Free ski shuttle Library Playground on site Golfing nearby Safe-deposit box at front desk Smoke-free property Hiking/biking trails nearby Kayaking nearby Free self parking Hot springs nearby Conference space Hair salon Terrace ATM/banking Wheelchair accessible path of travel Pool sun loungers Conference space size (feet) - 592.
Is there parking at Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld.
How can I book Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld?
You can check rates and availability for Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Innsbruck
Not sure if Bergfrieden Leutasch seefeld is right for you? Check these alternatives: