Beguest Cascais Inn 2
About Beguest Cascais Inn 2
The apartment features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, bed linen, towels, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a balcony with city views.
Both a bicycle rental service and a car rental service are available at the apartment, while cycling can be enjoyed nearby. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Please inform BeGuest Cascais Inn 2 in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
A damage deposit of EUR 75 is required. The host charges this 7 days before arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed within 7 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property.
Please note that late check-in has the following surcharges:
- EUR 25 after 20:00;
- EUR 45 after 22:00;
- EUR 60 after 00:30.
Why Choose Beguest Cascais Inn 2?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Cascais
β Frequently Asked Questions About Beguest Cascais Inn 2
Where is Beguest Cascais Inn 2 located?
Beguest Cascais Inn 2 is located at Rua De Braganca Lt 2 .
What star rating is Beguest Cascais Inn 2?
Beguest Cascais Inn 2 is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Cascais, Portugal.
What amenities does Beguest Cascais Inn 2 offer?
Amenities include: Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays guest accommodation sealed after cleaning Tennis Court Golf course (within 3 km) Non-smoking rooms Airport shuttle babysitting/child services Laundry Family rooms internet services Windsurfing Hiking Car hire Cycling Heating Horse riding Squash wifi Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout concierge service Private check-in/check-out shuttle service (additional charge) airport shuttle (additional charge) grocery deliveries wifi available in all areas Pub crawls first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies face masks for guests available.
Is there parking at Beguest Cascais Inn 2?
Parking information for Beguest Cascais Inn 2 is available on the booking page.
How can I book Beguest Cascais Inn 2?
You can check rates and availability for Beguest Cascais Inn 2 through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Cascais
Not sure if Beguest Cascais Inn 2 is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Located in Cascais, 200 metres from Ribeira Beach and 500 metres from Rainha Beach, Gomes Freire Studio with Balcony off...
View Hotel βSet in Cascais and only 18 km from Quinta da Regaleira, Dunas Golf House offers accommodation with sea views, free WiFi ...
View Hotel βElegant and bright apartment in Estoril is set in Estoril, 800 metres from Tamariz Beach, 800 metres from Azarujinha Bea...
View Hotel βLocated in Cascais, 1.6 km from Ribeira Beach and 1.9 km from Rainha Beach, Ereira with Pool in Cascais provides accommo...
View Hotel β