π¨
Becket Home
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom
About Becket Home
In London (Newham)Location : With a stay at Becket Home in London (Newham), you ll be within a 15-minute drive of Excel Exhibition Centre and Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park. This apartment is 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from O2 Arena and 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Tower of London.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 3 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.Dining : Take advantage of the apartment s room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedNo onsite parking is available Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property.
Why Choose Becket Home?
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
π
Prime Location
Within 3.5 km of Excel Exhibition Centre
π¨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
π
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom
π What's Nearby β Distances from Becket Home
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Excel Exhibition Centre3.5 km
mi
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park6.7 km
mi
Westfield Stratford City6.9 km
mi
London Stadium9 km
Arena9.3 km
mi
Brick Lane10.2 km
mi
Financial District10.4 km
mi
Tower of London11.4 km
mi
Tower Bridge11.7 km
mi
Liverpool Street12.2 km
mi
HMS Belfast12.3 km
mi
Museum of London12.3 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
Borough Market12.4 km
mi
The Shard13 km
mi
London Bridge13.3 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
π½οΈ Dining & Drinks
Free continental breakfast Garden Smoke-free property Free breakfast
π Explore More in London
β Frequently Asked Questions About Becket Home
Where is Becket Home located?
Becket Home is located at 41 Becket Ave .
What star rating is Becket Home?
Becket Home is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.
What amenities does Becket Home offer?
Amenities include: Free continental breakfast Garden Smoke-free property Free breakfast.
Is there parking at Becket Home?
Parking information for Becket Home is available on the booking page.
How can I book Becket Home?
You can check rates and availability for Becket Home through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in London
Not sure if Becket Home is right for you? Check these alternatives:
The Chelsea Lodge
Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...
View Hotel β
The Brewers Inn
In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...
View Hotel β