Beautiful Studio Putney London

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
180 Putney Bridge Road
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
2.9 km
to Stamford Bridge Stadium
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🏨
Beautiful Studio Putney London
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Beautiful Studio Putney London

In London (Wandsworth)Location : Located in London (Wandsworth), this apartment is within a 10-minute drive of Clapham Common and Kensington High Street. This apartment is 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Westfield London Shopping Centre and 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from Victoria and Albert Museum.Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. A private bathroom with a separate bathtub and shower features a deep soaking tub and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include a microwave and an electric kettle.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed No onsite parking is availableSpecial Instructions : There is no front desk at this property.

Why Choose Beautiful Studio Putney London?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 2.9 km of Stamford Bridge Stadium
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in London
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in London, United Kingdom

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Beautiful Studio Putney London

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Stamford Bridge Stadium2.9 km
mi Eventim Apollo3.6 km
mi Olympia Conference and Exhibition Centre4.4 km
mi Kensington High Street4.6 km
mi Saatchi Gallery5.3 km
mi Westfield London Shopping Centre5.4 km
mi Victoria and Albert Museum5.6 km
mi Science Museum5.6 km
mi Clapham Common5.7 km
mi Imperial College London5.8 km
mi Harrods6 km
mi Royal Albert Hall6.1 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Hyde Park6.3 km
mi Kensington Gardens6.3 km
mi Kensington Palace6.4 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›ŽοΈ Guest Services

Smoke-free property Free WiFi

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Beautiful Studio Putney London

Where is Beautiful Studio Putney London located?

Beautiful Studio Putney London is located at 180 Putney Bridge Road .

What star rating is Beautiful Studio Putney London?

Beautiful Studio Putney London is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Beautiful Studio Putney London offer?

Amenities include: Smoke-free property Free WiFi.

Is there parking at Beautiful Studio Putney London?

Parking information for Beautiful Studio Putney London is available on the booking page.

How can I book Beautiful Studio Putney London?

You can check rates and availability for Beautiful Studio Putney London through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Beautiful Studio Putney London is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’