π¨
Bayfront Hotel Cebu
3-star Mid-Range hotel • Cebu City, Philippines
About Bayfront Hotel Cebu
Near SM City CebuLocation : With a stay at Bayfront Hotel Cebu - North Reclamation in Cebu (North Reclamation Area), you ll be steps from SM City Cebu and a 3-minute drive from Cebu Provincial Museum. This hotel is 4 mi (6.4 km) from SM Seaside City Cebu and 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Colon Street.Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 168 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and premium TV channels provides entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policyGovernment-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental chargesSpecial requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteedThis property accepts credit cards and cashSafety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after 9:30 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Why Choose Bayfront Hotel Cebu?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
ποΈ
Keep Active
Well-equipped fitness center for your workout routine
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π½οΈ
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 0.1 km of SM City Cebu
π What's Nearby β Distances from Bayfront Hotel Cebu
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
SM City Cebu0.1 km
mi
Robinsons Galleria Cebu1.4 km
mi
Carmelite Monastery1.5 km
Cebu Port1.6 km
mi
IEC Pavillon2 km
mi
Cebu Provincial Museum2.1 km
mi
City Time Square2.4 km
mi
Cebu International Convention Center2.6 km
mi
Casa Gorordo Museum2.6 km
mi
Museo Parian2.6 km
mi
Cebu Business Park2.7 km
mi
Yap Sandiego Ancestral House2.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
North Campus2.8 km
mi
Heritage of Cebu Monument2.8 km
mi
Jesuit House Museum2.8 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Dry cleaning/laundry service Banquet hall Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Ballroom Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Free wired Internet Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Designated smoking areas In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Area shuttle (surcharge) Free English Breakfast Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Free breakfast Grocery/convenience store Business center 24-hour front desk Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities ATM/banking Concierge services
π Explore More in Cebu City
β Frequently Asked Questions About Bayfront Hotel Cebu
Where is Bayfront Hotel Cebu located?
Bayfront Hotel Cebu is located at Kaohsiung Street North Reclamation Area North Reclamation Area6000 Cebu .
What star rating is Bayfront Hotel Cebu?
Bayfront Hotel Cebu is a 3-star hotel, categorized as Mid-Range accommodation in Cebu City, Philippines.
What amenities does Bayfront Hotel Cebu offer?
Amenities include: Dry cleaning/laundry service Banquet hall Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) Ballroom Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator Free wired Internet Wheelchair-accessible registration desk Free WiFi Wheelchair-accessible public washroom Designated smoking areas In-room accessibility (in select rooms) Wheelchair accessible parking Stair-free path to entrance Free newspapers in lobby Accessible bathroom (in select rooms) Area shuttle (surcharge) Free English Breakfast Airport transportation (surcharge) Luggage storage Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant Free breakfast Grocery/convenience store Business center 24-hour front desk Daily Safe-deposit box at front desk Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1 Laundry facilities elevator Free self parking Fitness facilities ATM/banking Concierge services.
Is there parking at Bayfront Hotel Cebu?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Bayfront Hotel Cebu.
How can I book Bayfront Hotel Cebu?
You can check rates and availability for Bayfront Hotel Cebu through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Cebu City
Not sure if Bayfront Hotel Cebu is right for you? Check these alternatives:
IRC House
Located in Cebu City, 2.2 km from Fuente Osmena Circle, IRC House offers rooms with air conditioning and free WiFi. The ...
View Hotel β
Horizons 101
Located in Cebu City, 600 metres from Fuente Osmena Circle and 1.4 km from Ayala Center Cebu, Horizons 101 - Panoramic V...
View Hotel β