Basket Case 28vw Home

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
2525 S. 11Th Street
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Corpus Christi, Texas
Location
🏨
Basket Case 28vw Home
0-star Standard hotel • Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

About Basket Case 28vw Home

Basket Case 28VW Home offers accommodation in Port Aransas. Guests benefit from balcony.

The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher. A TV and DVD player, as well as a CD player are featured. Other facilities at Basket Case 28VW Home include a fitness centre.

You can play tennis at the property, and the area is popular for golfing. Port Aransas Nature Preserve is 2.8 km from Basket Case 28VW Home, while The University of Texas Marine Science Institute is 3.6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Corpus Christi International Airport, 42 km from Basket Case 28VW Home. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Guests must be 25 years of age or older to check-in and must be staying at the property.
City of Port Aransas Registration: 377683

Why Choose Basket Case 28vw Home?

🏊
Pool Access
Take a refreshing dip in the hotel swimming pool
πŸ’†
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Corpus Christi, Texas
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Fishing Heating BBQ facilities Massage physical distancing rules followed Heated pool Air conditioning Swimming pool use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Non-smoking throughout Outdoor pool linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities cashless payment available Golf course (within 3 km) Non-smoking rooms

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Basket Case 28vw Home

Where is Basket Case 28vw Home located?

Basket Case 28vw Home is located at 2525 S. 11Th Street .

What star rating is Basket Case 28vw Home?

Basket Case 28vw Home is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Corpus Christi, Texas, United States.

What amenities does Basket Case 28vw Home offer?

Amenities include: Fishing Heating BBQ facilities Massage physical distancing rules followed Heated pool Air conditioning Swimming pool use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus Non-smoking throughout Outdoor pool linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities cashless payment available Golf course (within 3 km) Non-smoking rooms.

Is there parking at Basket Case 28vw Home?

Parking information for Basket Case 28vw Home is available on the booking page.

How can I book Basket Case 28vw Home?

You can check rates and availability for Basket Case 28vw Home through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Corpus Christi, Texas

Not sure if Basket Case 28vw Home is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Sea Star Mr277 Home

Set 9 km from The University of Texas Marine Science Institute and 9 km from Port Aransas Marina, Sea Star MR277 Home pr...

View Hotel β†’
$
Sea Gull 302BH Condo

Sea Gull 302BH Condo features a balcony and is located in Port Aransas, within just 1.5 km of I. B. Magee Beach Park and...

View Hotel β†’
$
Sea Gull 302Bh

Sea Gull 302BH has a balcony and is situated in Port Aransas, within just 1.6 km of I. B. Magee Beach Park and 1.8 km of...

View Hotel β†’
$
Sea La Vie Pp322

Set in Port Aransas, 1.4 km from Port Aransas Beach and 5 km from The University of Texas Marine Science Institute, Marl...

View Hotel β†’