Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg

β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Standard πŸ“ Reutte, Austria
Kienbergstr. 58 87459 Pfronten
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
0/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
Reutte
Location
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg
0-star Standard hotel • Reutte, Austria

About Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg

This country-style hotel lies at the foot of the Kienberg Mountain on the Austrian Border. It features colourful rooms with satellite TV.

The large, classically furnished rooms at the Appartement-Hotel Happy Kienberg offer excellent mountain views, and feature a living area and refrigerator.

The hotels large south-facing garden is a great spot to relax.

A buffet breakfast is served each morning at the Happy Kienberg Hotel.

Cross-country skiing trails and a ski lift can be found near the hotel. In good weather, guests can hike the Aggenstein Mountain or the Falkenstein Mountain, both within 2 km of the Kiensberg.

The hotel is 2 km from Pfronten-Ried Train Station. Parking is free at the hotel. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property.
Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19).
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result.
In accordance with government guidelines to minimise transmission of the Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property may request additional documentation from guests to validate identity, travel itinerary and other relevant information, during dates where such guidelines exist.
Spa and gym facilities at this property are unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19).
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), wearing a face mask is mandatory in all indoor common areas.
In accordance with government guidelines to minimise transmission of the Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property currently isnt accepting guests from certain countries, during dates where such guidelines exist.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has reduced reception and service operating hours.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property adheres to strict physical distancing measures.
Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), please ensure that you are only booking this property following the local government guidelines of the destination, including but not limited to the purpose of travel, and maximum allowed group size.
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
It is not possible to stay at this property for Coronavirus (COVID-19) quarantine purposes.
Please note the reception is open until 18:00. Guests arriving after reception hours must confirm their arrival with the hotel via telephone in advance.

Please note that extra beds and baby cots are only available with advance request and must be confirmed by the hotel. Additional fees for baby cots must be paid directly at the hotel (see Hotel Policies).

To ensure that the breakfast room is not overcrowded, please decide on a breakfast time the day before and enter it in a list that is posted at reception every day by 8:00 p.m.

Why Choose Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Parking Pets allowed Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Skiing breakfast in the room Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Table tennis Hiking Cycling Heating Luggage storage wifi Ski storage Free WiFi Sun terrace vending machine (drinks) parking on site Private parking Public transport tickets Outdoor furniture Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg

Where is Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg located?

Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg is located at Kienbergstr. 58 87459 Pfronten .

What star rating is Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg?

Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Reutte, Austria.

What amenities does Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg offer?

Amenities include: Parking Pets allowed Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Skiing breakfast in the room Free parking internet services express check-in/check-out Table tennis Hiking Cycling Heating Luggage storage wifi Ski storage Free WiFi Sun terrace vending machine (drinks) parking on site Private parking Public transport tickets Outdoor furniture Key access Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities shared stationery such as printed menus magazines pens and paper removed hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay.

Is there parking at Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg.

How can I book Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg?

You can check rates and availability for Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Reutte

Not sure if Appartement Hotel Happy Kienberg is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Haus Alpina

Situated at the foot of the Omeshorn Mountain, this traditional wooden house enjoys a quiet location, a 5-minute walk aw...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gasthof Bergblick

The family business Gasthof Bergblick was built in 1962. It is located in a very quiet and sunny location and offers won...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gasthof Enzian

Quietly located on the edge of Tannheim, a 3-minute walk from the centre, Gasthof - Pension Enzian offers rooms with mou...

View Hotel β†’
$
Gasthof Panorama

Located in Ehrwald, 5 km from Train Station Lermoos, Gasthof PANORAMA provides accommodation with a garden, free private...

View Hotel β†’