Appart Waidmannsruh
About Appart Waidmannsruh
The aparthotel provides guests with a balcony, mountain views, a seating area, satellite flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and a dishwasher, and a private bathroom with shower and a hairdryer. An oven, a microwave and stovetop are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle.
Waidmannsruh Appartements offers a terrace.
Guests at the accommodation can enjoy hiking and skiing nearby, or make the most of the garden.
Krimml Waterfalls is 27 km from Waidmannsruh Appartements, while Congress Zillertal - Europahaus Mayrhofen is 23 km away. The nearest airport is Innsbruck Airport, 81 km from the aparthotel. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties.
Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
A damage deposit of EUR 500 is required on arrival. This will be collected as a cash payment. You should be reimbursed within 7 days of check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via bank transfer, subject to an inspection of the property.
Why Choose Appart Waidmannsruh?
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
π Explore More in Zillertal
β Frequently Asked Questions About Appart Waidmannsruh
Where is Appart Waidmannsruh located?
Appart Waidmannsruh is located at Hauptstrasse 103 6281 Gerlos .
What star rating is Appart Waidmannsruh?
Appart Waidmannsruh is a 0-star hotel, categorized as Standard accommodation in Zillertal, Austria.
What amenities does Appart Waidmannsruh offer?
Amenities include: Parking Tennis Court Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms Skiing Family rooms breakfast in the room Ironing service Free parking internet services lift Soundproof rooms Hiking Packed lunches Cycling Heating Horse riding Squash Luggage storage wifi Ski storage Ski school Allergy-free room Free WiFi Non-smoking throughout Sun terrace Private check-in/check-out minimarket on site staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities Daily housekeeping parking on site Private parking Street parking Accessible parking sun loungers or beach chairs Outdoor furniture Walking tours Bike tours Key card access Smoke alarms CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays food can be delivered to guest accommodation hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available contactless check-in/check-out cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay delivered food is securely covered.
Is there parking at Appart Waidmannsruh?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Appart Waidmannsruh.
How can I book Appart Waidmannsruh?
You can check rates and availability for Appart Waidmannsruh through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Zillertal
Not sure if Appart Waidmannsruh is right for you? Check these alternatives:
Set in Stumm in the Tyrol region, Chalet mit Sauna und Kamin A 257.001 offers accommodation with free private parking. ...
View Hotel βBahlerhof - Luxner Annelies features city views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in Ried im Zillertal, 25 km...
View Hotel βNewly built in 2012, the Bergblick is located in a quiet area, surrounded by meadows and a forest and 350 metres from th...
View Hotel βSet in Dornau, Berghof Geisler is located 500 metres from the Finkerberger Almbahnen Cable Car and offers free Wi-Fi acc...
View Hotel β