Albergo Delle Ondine

β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ La Spezia, Italy
Piazza Figoli 18 19032 TellaroLericiLa Spezia
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
1/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
La Spezia
Location
🏨
Albergo Delle Ondine
1-star Budget hotel • La Spezia, Italy

About Albergo Delle Ondine

Set 800 metres from Il Nido Beach, Albergo delle Ondine offers 1-star accommodation in Tellaro and features a garden, a terrace and a bar. This 1-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and a concierge service. Guests can have a drink at the snack bar.

At the hotel, every room includes a desk. With a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, certain units at Albergo delle Ondine also provide guests with a sea view. The units feature a wardrobe.

Guests at the accommodation can enjoy an Italian breakfast.

Spiaggia del Groppolo is less than 1 km from Albergo delle Ondine, while Spiaggia La Marossa is 1.3 km away. The nearest airport is Pisa International Airport, 75 km from the hotel.

Why Choose Albergo Delle Ondine?

🍽️
Dining On-Site
Enjoy delicious meals without leaving the hotel
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in La Spezia
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in La Spezia, Italy

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Meeting/banquet facilities Bar 24-hour front desk Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms express check-in/check-out Packed lunches Fax/photocopying Luggage storage designated smoking area Snack Bar Sun terrace concierge service Wine/champagne Pet bowls coffee house on site Outdoor furniture Walking tours Happy hour Live music/performance 24-hour security Security alarm Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays physical distancing in dining areas hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay thermometers for guests provided by property

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Albergo Delle Ondine

Where is Albergo Delle Ondine located?

Albergo Delle Ondine is located at Piazza Figoli 18 19032 TellaroLericiLa Spezia .

What star rating is Albergo Delle Ondine?

Albergo Delle Ondine is a 1-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in La Spezia, Italy.

What amenities does Albergo Delle Ondine offer?

Amenities include: meeting/banquet facilities Bar 24-hour front desk Garden Terrace Non-smoking rooms express check-in/check-out Packed lunches Fax/photocopying Luggage storage designated smoking area Snack Bar Sun terrace concierge service Wine/champagne Pet bowls coffee house on site Outdoor furniture Walking tours Happy hour Live music/performance 24-hour security Security alarm Smoke alarms Fire extinguishers use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus linens towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines guest accommodation is disinfected between stays physical distancing in dining areas hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas first aid kit available cashless payment available physical distancing rules followed invoice provided all plates cutlery glasses and other tableware have been sanitized guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay thermometers for guests provided by property.

Is there parking at Albergo Delle Ondine?

Parking information for Albergo Delle Ondine is available on the booking page.

How can I book Albergo Delle Ondine?

You can check rates and availability for Albergo Delle Ondine through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in La Spezia

Not sure if Albergo Delle Ondine is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Villa Sofia

Near Church of Nostra Signora della SaluteLocation : When you stay at Villa Sofia in La Spezia, you ll be within a 10-mi...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villino A 20 Metri Dal Mare

Near Levanto BeachLocation : With a stay at this villa in Levanto, you ll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villaggio Fiorito Casale

Villaggio Fiorito Casale has river views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in Pignone, 20 km from Saint Georg...

View Hotel β†’
$
Villaggio Camping Valdeiva

Offering free WiFi and a seasonal outdoor pool, Villaggio Camping Valdeiva is located in Deiva Marina. Cinque Terre can ...

View Hotel β†’