π¨
Aifa Residency
2-star Budget hotel • Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
About Aifa Residency
Near KidZania MumbaiLocation : With a stay at Aifa Residency in Mumbai, you ll be 2 mi (3.2 km) from MIDC Industrial Estate and 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Phoenix Market City Mall. This hotel is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Powai Lake and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Bandra Kurla Complex.Rooms : Stay in one of 20 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.Dining : Take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. Meet other guests and eat at the complimentary reception. A complimentary continental breakfast is included.CheckIn Instructions : Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservationSpecial Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Airport shuttle service is available on request. Fees may apply. Contact the property in advance to make arrangements.
Why Choose Aifa Residency?
πΆ
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
π
Wellness Focus
On-site spa and wellness facilities for ultimate relaxation
π
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
π³
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
βοΈ
Airport Transfers
Convenient airport shuttle service for stress-free arrival
π
Prime Location
Within 2.7 km of Phoenix Market City Mall
π What's Nearby β Distances from Aifa Residency
Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:
Phoenix Market City Mall2.7 km
mi
Powai Lake3 km
mi
MIDC Industrial Estate3.1 km
Powai4.1 km
mi
R City Mall4.1 km
mi
KidZania Mumbai4.2 km
mi
Bandra Kurla Complex4.3 km
mi
Sanjay Gandhi National Park4.7 km
Consulate General5.7 km
mi
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay6 km
mi
JioGarden6.8 km
mi
MMRDA Grounds7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi
University of Mumbai7.4 km
mi
ISKCON Temple7.5 km
mi
NESCO Center7.7 km
π¨ Hotel Facilities & Amenities
ποΈ Room Amenities
Free reception Luggage storage elevator Concierge services 24-hour front desk Free breakfast Parking (limited spaces) Tours/ticket assistance One meeting room Free self parking Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Airport transportation (surcharge) Computer station
π Explore More in Mumbai, Maharashtra
β Frequently Asked Questions About Aifa Residency
Where is Aifa Residency located?
Aifa Residency is located at Andheri Asalfa Ghatkopar Main Road Saki Naka Friends Cottage Housing Society Opp Hotel Peninsula Grand Near Society Masjid Andheri East Friends Cottage Society Andheri (E) Friends Cottage Housing Societynear Society MasjidSakinaka .
What star rating is Aifa Residency?
Aifa Residency is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
What amenities does Aifa Residency offer?
Amenities include: Free reception Luggage storage elevator Concierge services 24-hour front desk Free breakfast Parking (limited spaces) Tours/ticket assistance One meeting room Free self parking Dry cleaning/laundry service Free WiFi Airport transportation (surcharge) Computer station.
Is there parking at Aifa Residency?
Yes, parking is available for guests at Aifa Residency.
How can I book Aifa Residency?
You can check rates and availability for Aifa Residency through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.
π Compare with Similar Hotels in Mumbai, Maharashtra
Not sure if Aifa Residency is right for you? Check these alternatives:
GKG Hotel
Offering air-conditioned rooms in the Central district of Mumbai, GKG Hotel is 2.4 km from Mahim Beach. The property is ...
View Hotel β