Acton Lodge

β˜…β˜…β˜†β˜†β˜† $ Budget πŸ“ London, United Kingdom
131 Wells House Road North Acton London North ActonNW10 6EA LondonGreater London
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
2/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$
Price Level
πŸ“
London
Location
🚢
4.6 km
to Westfield London Shopping Centre
πŸ“Ά
Free
WiFi
🍳
Yes
Breakfast
🏨
Acton Lodge
2-star Budget hotel • London, United Kingdom

About Acton Lodge

Property Location When you stay at Acton Lodge in London, you'll be 13 minutes by car from Westfield London Shopping Centre. This guesthouse is 3.6 mi (5.8 km) from Wembley Stadium and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Natural History Museum.Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 4 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.Dining A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily.Business, Other Amenities Free self parking is available onsite.

Why Choose Acton Lodge?

πŸ“Ά
Stay Connected
Complimentary high-speed WiFi available throughout the property
πŸš—
Easy Parking
Convenient parking available for guests arriving by car
🍳
Breakfast Included
Start your day right with breakfast options available
πŸ“
Prime Location
Within 4.6 km of Westfield London Shopping Centre

πŸ“ What's Nearby β€” Distances from Acton Lodge

Key attractions and landmarks within easy reach:

Westfield London Shopping Centre4.6 km
mi Hammersmith Apollo4.8 km
mi Wembley Stadium5.8 km
mi SSE Arena Wembley5.9 km
mi Craven Cottage Stadium7.1 km
mi Royal Botanic Gardens Kew7.1 km
mi Kensington Palace7.6 km
mi Kew Palace7.7 km
mi Griffin Park Stadium8.2 km
s Wax Museum8.4 km
mi Natural History Museum8.4 km
mi Hyde Park8.7 km
Show 3 more nearby places
mi Royal Academy of Music8.7 km
mi Marble Arch8.8 km
mi Kensington Gardens8.9 km

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

🍽️ Dining & Drinks

Free WiFi Free breakfast Free self parking Smoke-free property Total number of rooms - 4

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Acton Lodge

Where is Acton Lodge located?

Acton Lodge is located at 131 Wells House Road North Acton London North ActonNW10 6EA LondonGreater London .

What star rating is Acton Lodge?

Acton Lodge is a 2-star hotel, categorized as Budget accommodation in London, United Kingdom.

What amenities does Acton Lodge offer?

Amenities include: Free WiFi Free breakfast Free self parking Smoke-free property Total number of rooms - 4.

Is there parking at Acton Lodge?

Yes, parking is available for guests at Acton Lodge.

How can I book Acton Lodge?

You can check rates and availability for Acton Lodge through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in London

Not sure if Acton Lodge is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
The Albert Arms Free House

Situated in Esher and within 5.1 km of Hampton Court Palace, Albert Arms has a bar, non-smoking rooms, and free WiFi thr...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Chelsea Lodge

Located in London, 500 metres from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC and 2.3 km from South Kensington Underground Station, Ki...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Castle Apartment

Located in London, less than 1 km from Stamford Bridge - Chelsea FC, 2.2 km from Natural History Museum and 2.2 km from ...

View Hotel β†’
$
The Brewers Inn

In the centre of Wandsworth, Brewers Inn has en suite bedrooms and a Youngs pub serving great beers and fine food. Wands...

View Hotel β†’