Aa Guesthouse

β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜† $$$ Upscale πŸ“ Kota Bharu, Malaysia
Lot 209 Seksen 11 No. 1135 Jalan Hilir Market 15100
🏨 Check Rates & Availability Best price guarantee on Booking.com
⭐
4/5
Star Rating
πŸ’΅
$$$
Price Level
πŸ“
Kota Bharu
Location
🏨
Aa Guesthouse
4-star Upscale hotel • Kota Bharu, Malaysia

About Aa Guesthouse

Situated 2.8 km from Handicraft Village and Craft Museum, AA GUEST HOUSE features rooms with air conditioning in Kota Bharu. This 4-star hotel offers room service. The hotel has family rooms.

Kelantan Golf & Country Club is 1.8 km from the hotel, while Kampong Tiong is 2.2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Ismail Petra Airport, 9 km from AA GUEST HOUSE.

Why Choose Aa Guesthouse?

⭐
Premium Quality
4-star rating reflecting exceptional service and guest satisfaction
🏨
Comfortable Stay
Well-appointed accommodation in Kota Bharu
πŸ“
Central Location
Conveniently situated in Kota Bharu, Malaysia

🏨 Hotel Facilities & Amenities

πŸ›οΈ Room Amenities

Air conditioning Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Room service

❓ Frequently Asked Questions About Aa Guesthouse

Where is Aa Guesthouse located?

Aa Guesthouse is located at Lot 209 Seksen 11 No. 1135 Jalan Hilir Market 15100 .

What star rating is Aa Guesthouse?

Aa Guesthouse is a 4-star hotel, categorized as Upscale accommodation in Kota Bharu, Malaysia.

What amenities does Aa Guesthouse offer?

Amenities include: Air conditioning Family rooms Non-smoking rooms Room service.

Is there parking at Aa Guesthouse?

Parking information for Aa Guesthouse is available on the booking page.

How can I book Aa Guesthouse?

You can check rates and availability for Aa Guesthouse through the booking link on this page. We recommend booking in advance for the best rates.

πŸ”„ Compare with Similar Hotels in Kota Bharu

Not sure if Aa Guesthouse is right for you? Check these alternatives:

$
Faris Homestay

Facing the beachfront in Pasir Puteh, Fariss Homestay & Resort features a terrace. The guest house has family rooms. Gu...

View Hotel β†’
$
Diyana Apartment

Featuring a swimming pool and a fitness centre, Diyana Apartment is set in Kota Bharu, 1.5 km from Handicraft Village an...

View Hotel β†’
$
E R Budget Inn

Set in Kota Bharu, Kelantan region, E.R. BUDGET INN is situated 6.5 km from Kelantan Golf & Country Club. The property i...

View Hotel β†’